English (Hand Tools)
impact [correct, adjective]
CONT: 1/2" impact wrench removes and replaces stubborn lug nuts with ease. Impact action helps loosen rusted bolts.
French (Outillage à main)
à chocs [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit d'un outil à percussion (clé, boulonneuse, visseuse [...], fonctionnant à l'aide d'air comprimé et destiné au serrage ou au desserrage des boulons.
CONT: Visseuses et boulonneuses à chocs.