English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
impact [correct]
DEF: In the UCS, under the Information for the Use of Others element, a sub-element that considers how the information disseminated, processed, developed, or created will be used by others, either within or outside the federal government.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
impact [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans la NGC (cf. l'élément Information utilisée par d'autres), sous-élément qui a trait à la manière dont l'information diffusée, traitée, développée ou créée sera utilisée par d'autres personnes, à l'intérieur ou à l'extérieur du gouvernement fédéral.