English (Veterinary Medicine)
Calves Antibiotics Sulfa Test [correct]; CAST [correct]
OBS: A test run in order to check for residues of antibiotics and sulfa drugs in live farm animals.
French (Médecine vétérinaire)
test de dépistage des antibiotiques [correct, masculine noun]; CAST [correct]
OBS: mis au point aux États-Unis; remplace maintenant le "STOP test"
OBS: Le français garde l'abréviation anglaise.