English (Television Arts; Theatre and Opera)
cast [correct, noun]
DEF: The set of actors assigned parts in a dramatic production.
French (Télévision (Arts du spectacle); Théâtre et Opéra)
distribution [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des acteurs, des comédiens qui interprètent une pièce de théâtre ou qui participent à une émission.