English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Pigments and Colours (Arts); Dyes and Pigments (Industries))
cast [correct]
CONT: A colour has cast.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Pigments et couleurs (Arts); Teintures et pigments (Industries))
reflet [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une couleur a un reflet.