English (Symptoms (Medicine))
renal cast [correct]; tube cast [correct]; urinary cylinder [correct]
DEF: A cast formed from gelled protein precipitated in the renal tubules and molded to the tubular lumen; pieces of these casts break off and are washed out with the urine.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
cylindre urinaire [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Agglomérat de protéines et de cellules précipitées moulées dans la lumière des tubules rénaux.
OBS: Cylindre urinaire : Le plus souvent au pluriel.