English (Animal Behaviour; Animal Husbandry)
cast [correct, adjective]
CONT: When an animal is on the ground and cannot get up because her legs are out of position, this is called being cast.
French (Comportement animal; Élevage des animaux)
incapable de se relever [correct, adjective]
Spanish (Comportamiento animal; Cría de ganado)
incapaz de levantarse [correct, adjective]