English (Pleasure Boating and Yachting; Ship and Boat Parts)
centre-board case [correct]; trunk [correct]; centerboard trunk [correct]; center-board case; centre board case; centre-board box; centre board well
DEF: ... a waterproof trunk [in which the centerboard is enclosed].
CONT: [A centerboard is a] retractable metal, wooden or fiberglass slab that hangs off a pin ("centerboard pin") in a cavity ("centerboard trunk") from the boat's bottom or keel.
French (Yachting et navigation de plaisance; Parties des bateaux)
puits de dérive [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Logement étanche construit à l'intérieur d'un dériveur et doté dans le fond d'une ouverture qui permet à la dérive de coulisser pour descendre dans l'eau sous la coque.
OBS: puits de dérive : terme de voile.
Spanish (Vela y navegación de placer; Partes de los barcos)
caja de orza [correct, feminine noun]; pozo de orza [masculine noun]