English (Epidemiology)
control program [correct]; control programme [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Épidémiologie)
programme de lutte [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.
Spanish (Epidemiología)
programa de control [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Término proveniente del Código Zoosanitario Internacional, 2002.