English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Medicine and Health)
blunt [correct]
PHR: Blunt traumatic injury to the chest.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Médecine et santé)
contondant [correct]
PHR: Trauma thoracique contondant.