English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
blunt [correct, noun]
CONT: Blunts are usually best when passed around and shared with a group of friends in a relaxed environment. Whereas spliffs and joints are often used casually throughout the day for a quick high, the longer preparation time and more potent effects of a blunt make them more suited for special occasions and dedicated smoke sessions.
PHR: hit the blunt
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
blunt [masculine noun]
DEF: Cigare formé de feuilles de tabac enroulées autour de marijuana.
CONT: Les blunts sont les cigares du monde du cannabis [...] Au contraire des spliffs et des joints, les feuilles à rouler ne sont pas utilisées pour réaliser des blunts. Ils sont roulés soit en utilisant des enveloppes à blunt spéciales fabriquées à partir de pulpe de tabac, soit en vidant un cigare et en utilisant la couche extérieure pour rouler l'herbe.
PHR: fumer un blunt