English (Culture of Fruit Trees; Genetics)
replication [correct]
DEF: The systematic laying out of several test rows or plats to test soil fertility and other environmental factors.
French (Arboriculture fruitière; Génétique)
répétition [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Répétition de traitements ou de parcelles, dans des expériences en vue d'une analyse statistique.