English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
replication [correct]; repeat-study [correct]
DEF: Repetition of an experiment or procedure at the same time and place [also -- PIPSY 68] [Q 5850]
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
réplique d'une étude [correct, feminine noun]; reprise d'une étude [correct, feminine noun]; répétition d'une étude [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Reprise ou répétition d'une expérience ou d'une étude.