English (Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
replication [correct]
DEF: An operation which involves walking through or repeating operational procedures to confirm that the system works as intended.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
répétition [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Opération qui comprend l'observation du cheminement ou la répétition des procédures opérationnelles pour obtenir la confirmation que le système fonctionne bien, comme prévu.