English (IT Security)
replication [correct]
DEF: The process by which viruses make copies of themselves, spreading across floppy disks, computer systems and networks.
French (Sécurité des TI)
reproduction [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fonction par laquelle les virus se reproduisent, envahissent les disquettes, les systèmes informatiques et les réseaux.
Spanish (Seguridad de IT)
reproducción [proposal, feminine noun]