English (Economic Fluctuations)
downswing [correct]
French (Fluctuations économiques)
phase descendante [correct, feminine noun]; baisse [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Fluctuaciones económicas)
fase descendente [feminine noun]; fase de contracción [feminine noun]