English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
bomb [correct]
DEF: An apparatus containing a large quantity of radium or other radioactive element and so arranged as to permit the application of rays to any desired part of the body.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
bombe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Appareil de traitement médical dont l'émetteur radioactif est une source de radium ou un autre corps radioactif.