English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
fragment [correct]
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
fragment [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Élément de matière solide morcelée, minerai ou roche, de dimensions variables.
Spanish (Preparación de los productos mineros; Explotación de minerales (Metalurgia))
fragmento [correct, masculine noun]