English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
instrument flight test [correct]; IFT [correct]
CONT: The candidate is encouraged to utilize an installed autopilot and/or flight management system (FMS) during the instrument flight test to assist in the management of the aircraft.
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien); Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
test de vol aux instruments [correct, masculine noun]; TVI [correct, masculine noun]