English (Dietetics; Pregnancy, Reproduction and Perinatal Period)
maternal undernutrition [correct]; MUN [correct]
CONT: Adverse effects of maternal undernutrition (MUN) have generally focused on the reduced maternal nutrient supply to the fetus.
French (Diététique; Grossesse, Reproduction et Périnatalité)
dénutrition maternelle [correct, feminine noun]