English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Talaing [correct]; Mon [correct]; Mun [correct]
DEF: An Austroasiatic language spoken by the Mon, a people living in the eastern delta region of Burma and in west central Thailand.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
mon [correct, masculine noun]; talaing [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue austroasiatique parlée par les Môns, peuple vivant dans la région deltaïque de la Birmanie et en Thaïlande.