English (Games of Chance; Card Games)
three of a kind [correct]; trips [plural]
DEF: Three cards of the same rank.
French (Jeux de hasard; Jeux de cartes)
brelan [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Réunion de trois cartes de même valeur.
Spanish (Juegos de azar; Juego de cartas)
trío [masculine noun]