English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
bruise [correct, noun]
OBS: [An] injury to a plant or fruit.
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
meurtrissure [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tache (sur des fruits, des végétaux endommagés dans leur chute, leur transport).
Spanish (Frutas y verduras (Tipos y procesamiento - Ind. alimentaria))
magulladura [feminine noun]