English (Phraseology)
close of business [correct, NATO, standardized]; cob [correct, NATO, standardized]; end of day [correct]
DEF: The time when all scheduled training and administrative work stops.
OBS: close of business; cob: designations standardized by NATO.
PHR: at close of business, at the close of business, by the close of business
French (Phraséologie)
en fin de journée de travail [correct, NATO, standardized]; cob [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: en fin de journée de travail; cob : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.