English (Building Elements; Layout of the Workplace)
office [correct, standardized]
DEF: Space within a building used principally for administrative or clerical work.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments du bâtiment; Implantation des locaux de travail)
bureau [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Espace dans un bâtiment consacré aux travaux administratifs.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.