English (Corporate Structure; Electric Power Distribution)
unbundling [correct]
DEF: The separation of the vertically-integrated functions of utility companies into generation, transmission, distribution and energy services.
French (Structures de l'entreprise; Distribution électrique)
dégroupement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Séparation des fonctions verticalement intégrées des services publics en services distincts : production, transport, distribution et énergie.