English (Stock Exchange)
unbundling
OBS: Swaps, floors and callers, options and futures, hedges, securitization, unbundling, asset links, is new terminology to small business.
French (Bourse)
dissociation [feminine noun]
OBS: Renseignement obtenu de l'Institut canadien des valeurs mobilières.