English (Communication and Information Management; Information Processing (Informatics))
linked open data [correct]; LOD [correct]
CONT: Linked open data is a powerful blend of linked data and open data: it is both linked and uses open data sources.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
données ouvertes liées [correct, feminine noun, plural]; DOL [correct, feminine noun, plural]