English (Air Defence)
defence and space [correct, NATO, standardized]; DAS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: defence and space; DAS: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Défense aérienne)
défense et espace [correct, NATO, standardized]; DAS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: défense et espace; DAS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.