English (Customs and Excise; Foreign Trade)
detailed adjustment statement [correct, Canada]
DEF: A statement issued in response to a request made by an importer/agent [by filing a Form B2. Canada Customs- Adjustment Request] or as a result of the Canada Border Services Agency's review of an accounting document. It serves as a receipt for all adjustment requests relating to payment or refund of customs duties.
French (Douanes et accise; Commerce extérieur)
relevé détaillé de rajustement [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
DEF: Relevé émis en réponse à la demande d'un importateur/agent [moyennant la présentation du Formulaire B2. Douanes Canada - Demande de rajustement] ou suite à une revue des déclarations en détail par l'Agence des services frontaliers du Canada. Il sert de reçu pour toutes les demandes de rajustement reliées au paiement ou au remboursement de droits de douane.
Spanish (Aduana e impuestos internos; Comercio exterior)
declaración detallada de ajuste [correct, feminine noun, Canada]
DEF: Declaración detallada que emite la Agencia de Servicios Fronterizos de Canadá en respuesta a la solicitud hecha por un importador o agente [mediante el Formulario B2: Canada Customs - Adjustment Request /Douanes Canada - Demande de rajustement / Agencia Canadiense de Aduanas y Administración Tributaria - Solicitud de ajuste] o como resultado de una revisión de la Agencia relativa a un documento contable en materia de clasificación arancelaria, origen o valor imponible de mercancías importadas. Esta declaración sirve de recibo de todas las solicitudes de reajuste de pago respecto al pago o reembolso de aranceles aduaneros.