English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
endurance test [correct]; endurance phase; endurance competition
PHR: Speed and endurance test/phase.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
épreuve de fond [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres; Cría de ganado caballar)
prueba de fondo [correct, feminine noun]; prueba de resistencia [correct, feminine noun]; fase de resistencia [feminine noun]
PHR: Fase de velocidad y resistencia.