English (Air Defence; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
acquisition radar and control system [correct]; ARCS [correct]
French (Défense aérienne; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
système ARCS [masculine noun]; ARCS [masculine noun]