English (Information Processing (Informatics); Systems Analysis (Information Processing))
flowchart [correct, standardized]; flow chart [correct, standardized]; flow diagram [correct, standardized]
DEF: A graphic representation of a process or the step-by-step solution of a problem, using suitably annotated symbols connected by flowlines for the purpose of designing or documenting a process or program.
OBS: flowchart: term standardized by ISO/IEC [International Electrotechnical Commission] and the I-EEE [Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers].
OBS: flow chart; flow diagram: terms standardized by CSA International.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Analyse des systèmes informatiques)
organigramme [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; organigramme de programmation [correct, masculine noun]; ordinogramme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Représentation graphique d'un processus ou de la solution pas à pas d'un problème, au moyen de symboles convenablement annotés, reliés par des lignes de liaison, en vue de concevoir ou de documenter un processus ou un programme.
OBS: organigramme : terme normalisé par la CSA International et l'ISO/CEI [Commission électrotechnique internationale].
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Análisis de los sistemas de informática)
mapa de flujo [correct, masculine noun]; diagrama de flujo [correct, masculine noun]; fluxograma [correct, masculine noun]; organigrama [correct, masculine noun]; ordinograma [correct, masculine noun]; organigrama de procesamiento [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Representación gráfica de un proceso o solución paso a paso de un problema, usando una adecuada anotación de figuras geométricas conectadas por líneas de flujo para el propósito de diseñar o documentar un proceso o programa.