English (Citizenship and Immigration)
security risk [correct, federal act]
CONT: Refugee claimants who are security risks or serious criminals ...
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Act, 2001.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
danger pour la sécurité [correct, federal act, masculine noun]
CONT: Demandeurs d'asile qui sont de grands criminels ou constituent un danger pour la sécurité [...]
OBS: Terme tiré de la Loi sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2001.
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
peligro para la seguridad [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: peligro para la seguridad: Terminología en español utilizada por la Comisión de Inmigración y Refugiados de Canadá (CIR).
PHR: Representar un peligro para la seguridad.