English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Public Service)
rating scale [correct]
DEF: At the Public Service of Canada, a grading system using a point or narrative rating system in the assessment of candidates against rated requirements.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Fonction publique)
échelle de cotation [correct, feminine noun]; échelle d'évaluation [correct, feminine noun]; échelle de notation [correct, feminine noun]