English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Public Service)
point scale [correct]; rating scale [correct]
DEF: At the Public Service of Canada, a grading system using a point system in the assessment of candidates against rated requirements.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Fonction publique)
échelle de cotation numérique [correct, feminine noun]; échelle de cotation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode de classement des candidats, par chiffres, en fonction des exigences cotées.