English (Surgery)
suture [correct]
DEF: A stitch or series of stitches made to secure apposition of the edges of a surgical or accidental wound.
French (Chirurgie)
suture [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Couture faite pour raccorder des parties séparées par accident ou par une opération chirurgicale.
Spanish (Cirugía)
sutura [feminine noun]