English (Surgical Instruments)
suture [correct]
DEF: Any of various materials used to sew the edges of a wound or tissue in approximation.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux)
fil de suture [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Instrumental quirúrgico)
hilo de sutura [correct, masculine noun]