English (Paddle Sports)
tail wind [correct]; favourable wind [correct]; following wind
OBS: Entry written as "tale wind" in source "c".
French (Sports de pagaie)
vent favorable [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Deportes de remo)
viento a favor [correct, masculine noun]