English (Sugar Industry; Nutritive Elements (Biological Sciences))
integer
OBS: sugar is an --. The effect of sugar on flavor is quite obvious. It reacts directly on those taste buds which are sensitive to sweet. ... it is an integral part of the chemical and flavor composition.
French (Sucrerie (Industrie de l'alimentation); Éléments nutritifs (Sciences biologiques))
partie intégrante
OBS: intégrant, ante: se dit des parties qui contribuent à l'intégrité d'un tout (sans en constituer l'essence).