English (Fertilizing Equipment; Seeding and Planting Equipment)
broadcaster distributor [correct]; broadcaster
DEF: A type of distributor which spreads seeds (mainly grass and clover) or fertilizer by scattering it over a large area.
French (Distributeurs d'engrais; Matériel de plantation et de semis)
distributeur centrifuge [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil comportant à la base de la trémie un ou deux disques horizontaux nervurés qui, en tournant, éjectent le produit par la seule action de la force centrifuge [...]