English (Card Games)
rubber [correct]
CONT: There are two classes of scores in rubber bridge: trick points and premium points. ... Trick points marks the progression of the rubber toward its completion.
French (Jeux de cartes)
rob [correct, masculine noun]; robre [masculine noun]
DEF: Au whist, au bridge, partie liée de deux ou trois manches, qui est finie dès qu'un camp a remporté deux manches.