English (Office Equipment and Supplies; School Equipment; Art Supplies; Architectural Drafting and Tools)
eraser [correct]; rubber [correct, noun, Great Britain]
DEF: ... a device made of rubber for erasing ink or pencil marks ...
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Matériel et équipement scolaires; Matériel d'artistes; Dessin architectural et instruments)
gomme à effacer [correct, feminine noun]; gomme [correct, feminine noun, Europe]; efface [correct, feminine noun, Quebec, familiar]
DEF: Bloc de caoutchouc servant à effacer le crayon, l'encre.
Spanish (Equipo y artículos de oficina; Material y equipo escolar; Materiales para artistas; Diseño arquitectónico e instrumentos)
goma de borrar [correct, feminine noun]