English (Telecommunications Facilities; Telegraph Equipment)
telegraph regenerative repeater [correct]; regenerator [correct]
French (Installations de télécommunications; Appareils de télégraphie)
translation régeneratrice [correct, feminine noun]; régénérateur [correct, feminine noun]; régénérateur télégraphiques [masculine noun]