English (Electronics)
armature [correct]
DEF: The moving element in an electro-mechanical device, such as the movable iron core in a solenoid, the rotating part of a generator or motor, the movable part of a relay, or the spring-mounted, iron portion of a bell or buzzer.
French (Électronique)
palette de relais [feminine noun]; cadre mobile [masculine noun]
DEF: Partie mobile attirée par le noyau magnétique.
Spanish (Electrónica)
armadura [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Parte móvil de un circuito electromagnético.