English (Harvesting Equipment (Agriculture))
drum [correct]; threshing drum [correct]
DEF: The cylinder of a threshing machine or combine harvester bearing beaters, which revolves and dislodges the grain from the ears of cereals.
French (Machines de récolte (Agriculture))
batteur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pièce rotative du dispositif d'égrenage d'une batteuse.
Spanish (Máquinas para la cosecha (Agricultura))
batidor [correct, masculine noun]; cilindro desgranador [correct, masculine noun]