English (Fish; Commercial Fishing; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
black drum [correct, see observation]; sea drum [correct]; oyster drum [correct]; oyster cracker [correct]
OBS: Family: Sciaenidae.
OBS: black drum: trade name recommended by the "Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales" and by Fisheries and Oceans Canada.
French (Poissons; Pêche commerciale; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
grand tambour [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Famille : Sciaenidae.
OBS: grand tambour : nom français commercial normalisé par l'OLF et le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales.