English (Printing Machines and Equipment)
ink drum; inking drum
OBS: hollow metal inking rollers that furnish power and aid in ink distribution by lateral as well as rotating movement in contact with other rollers of the inking unit.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
rouleau encreur métallique; table d'encrage; cylindre distributeur