English (Transport of Oil and Natural Gas; Metrology and Units of Measure)
drum [correct]
DEF: A steel container of general cylindrical form.
OBS: Refined products are shipped in steel drums with capacities of about 50 to 55 U.S. gal (about 200 liters).
French (Transport du pétrole et du gaz naturel; Unités de mesure et métrologie)
cylindre métallique [correct, masculine noun]