English (Operating Systems (Software); Computer Programs and Programming; IT Security)
support system [correct]
DEF: Any program or group of programs that provides a support service.
CONT: The term "support system" can be applied to translators, utility programs, or other programs and routines available within a computer system.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels); Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Sécurité des TI)
système de soutien [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico); Programas y programación (Informática); Seguridad de IT)
sistema de apoyo [correct, masculine noun]; sistema de respaldo [correct, masculine noun]; sistema de soporte [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sistema de programación, usado para respaldar las funciones de traducción normales de procesadores de lenguajes orientados a las máquinas, a los procedimientos y a los problemas.