English (Hunting and Sport Fishing)
fisherman [correct]; fisherwoman [correct]; fisher [correct]
DEF: A [person] who fishes … for pleasure.
PHR: recreational fisherman, sport fisherman
French (Chasse et pêche sportive)
pêcheur [correct, masculine noun]; pêcheuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Personne qui s'adonne à la pêche […] par plaisir.
PHR: pêcheur récréatif, pêcheur sportif