English (Banking)
lock box [correct]; lock-box [correct]; lockbox [correct]
DEF: A post office box established by a company at major mail distribution centres. Customers mail payments to the post office address, and the bank involved takes care of emptying the lock box and crediting the company's account.
French (Banque)
boîte postale scellée [correct, feminine noun]; case postale scellée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Boîte postale dans laquelle les clients d'une société peuvent déposer des sommes d'argent qu'une banque recueille puis porte au crédit du compte en banque de la société.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias)
buzón de ingresos [masculine noun]; buzón permanente de ingresos [masculine noun]
DEF: Tipo de buzón, con acceso desde la vía pública, situado en las agencias bancarias y que permite a los clientes del banco depositar cantidades de dinero a cualquier hora del día.