English (Fish)
East Atlantic red gurnard [correct]; red gurnard [correct]; soldier [correct, noun]; cuckoo gurnard [correct]
OBS: Chelidonichthys cuculus (East Atlantic red gurnard) is a species of bony fishes in the family [Triglidae].
French (Poissons)
grondin rouge [correct, masculine noun]; grondin [correct, masculine noun]; grondin pin [correct, masculine noun]; pin [correct, masculine noun]; grondin rose [masculine noun]
OBS: grondin : nom commun employé également pour désigner d'autres espèces, dont Prionotus carolinus, Eutrigla gurnardus et Aplodinotus grunniens.