English (Military (General))
qualifying examination [officially approved]
OBS: Qualifying examination for other than promotion.
OBS: CODE dBAAAAAC
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence
French (Militaire (Généralités))
examen de qualification [officially approved]
OBS: Examen de compétence qui n'est pas un examen de promotion.