English (Taxation)
relation [correct]
DEF: ... another individual who is related to the particular individual or who is a former spouse of the particular individual.
French (Fiscalité)
proche [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: L'ex-conjoint d'un particulier ou un autre particulier lié à ce particulier.