English (Modelling (Mathematics); Environmental Studies and Analyses)
relation [correct]
CONT: ... for the sites where the S4 current meters were installed, we assumed that the first relation of the previous equation was enough to calculate [the variable].
French (Modélisation (Mathématique); Études et analyses environnementales)
relation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour la situation présente sur les sites des courantomètres S4, nous avons supposé que la première relation de l'équation précédente sera satisfaisante pour évaluer [la variable].