English (Radio Waves; Waveguides; Radio Transmission and Reception)
throat of a horn [correct]; throat [correct]
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Guides d'ondes; Émission et réception radio)
gorge de raccordement [correct, feminine noun]; gorge [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Ondas radioeléctricas; Guías de ondas; Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción)
garganta [correct, feminine noun]; garganta de bocina [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tramo de conexión de una bocina o de una boquilla a la guía de alimentación.