English (Sheet Metal Working)
throat [correct, officially approved]
OBS: throat: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Travail des tôles)
gorge [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: gorge : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).