English (School and School-Related Administration)
program [correct]; programme [correct]
DEF: A selected series of courses leading to a degree, diploma or certificate. (Unesco study of higher education terminology)
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
programme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Série de cours ouvrant droit à un grade, à un diplôme ou à un certificat. (Étude de l'Unesco sur la terminologie de l'enseignement supérieur)