English (Radio Arts; Television Arts)
program [correct]; broadcast; programme
DEF: A sequence of audio signals (...) or audio and video signals transmitted for entertainment or information.
French (Radio (Arts du spectacle); Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
émission [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Unité de diffusion d'une durée et d'un contenu déterminée, identifiée par un titre.
OBS: On évitera l'emploi de "programme" en ce sens.