English (General Vocabulary)
programme [correct]; pgm [correct]
OBS: programme; pgm: term and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Vocabulaire général)
programme [correct, masculine noun]; pgm [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: programme; pgm : terme et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.