English (Computer Programs and Programming)
program [correct, verb, standardized]; programme [correct, verb]
DEF: To design, write, modify and test programs.
OBS: program: term and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission; term standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programmer [correct, standardized]
DEF: Concevoir, écrire, modifier et tester des programmes.
OBS: programmer : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale; terme normalisé par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
programar [correct]
DEF: Diseñar, escribir, modificar y probar programas.