English (Computer Graphics)
storyboard [correct]; story board
DEF: Typical documentation of the proposed contents of a multimedia application, an advertising spot or film. This is done on a screen-by-screen basis and includes information about types of video, audio and other objects that will be used on each screen. It may also include details of navigational objects and interactivity levels built at each point of the application. Often includes rough sketches and pictures of intended video sequences. Mandatory for successful multimedia project management.
French (Infographie)
scérimage [correct, masculine noun]; maquette animatique [correct, feminine noun]; scénario animatique [correct, masculine noun]; scénarimage [correct, masculine noun]; scénario-maquette [masculine noun]
DEF: [Animation par ordinateur] Ensemble des dessins qui représentent, avant le tournage, le film dans sa totalité.
OBS: Pluriel : des scénarios.
OBS: scénarios (pl.) : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2006).