English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
implant
OBS: (...) a graft or insert set firmly or deeply into or onto the alveolar process prepared for its insertion.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
infrastructure métallique; implant
OBS: l'étape chirurgicale de l'implantation sera consacrée à la mise en place de l'infrastructure métallique convenablement stérilisée.