English (Iron and Steel)
commercial quality [correct]; CQ [correct]; commercial steel [correct]; CS [correct]; CS
OBS: A designation of a grade of steel suitable for moderate forming processes. Material of this quality is ductile enough to be bent flat on itself in any direction in a standard bending process. The term is commonly used to designate mild steel.
French (Sidérurgie)
qualité commerciale [correct, feminine noun]