English (National Policies; Economic Planning)
institutional reform [correct]
CONT: 1) Embark on a joint easing of monetary policy to facilitate economy recovery ... 2) Initiate significant institutional reform.
CONT: Using data and rigorous analysis to support countries' institutional reforms to curb corruption and improve governance.
PHR: To initiate, spur, support institutional reforms.
French (Politiques nationales; Planification économique)
refonte institutionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; réforme institutionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: 1) Mettre au point une stratégie commune de détente monétaire pour stimuler la reprise économique [...] 2) Entamer un processus de refonte institutionnelle de vaste portée.
CONT: [...] effectuer des analyses rigoureuses pour élaborer des réformes institutionnelles visant à combattre la corruption et à améliorer l'administration des affaires publiques.
Spanish (Políticas nacionales; Planificación económica)
reforma institucional [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Utilizar datos, y un análisis riguroso de los mismos, para respaldar reformas institucionales encaminadas a mejorar la gobernabilidad y reducir la corrupción.