English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
objective analysis [correct]
DEF: Procedure of synoptic analysis such that to a given set of data there corresponds a unique solution which is independent of the personal judgement of the analyst.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
analyse objective [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Procédé d'analyse synoptique tel qu'à un ensemble déterminé de données correspond une solution d'analyse unique, indépendante du jugement personnel de l'analyste.
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos)
análisis objetivo [masculine noun]
DEF: Método, perteneciente al campo del análisis sinóptico, en que a un conjunto de datos le corresponde una solución única independiente del criterio personal del analista.