English (Modern Mathematics; Information Processing (Informatics))
topological data analysis [correct]; TDA [correct]
CONT: Topological data analysis is a multi-scale approach used to analyze the topological features of a dataset by identifying which homological characteristics persist over a long range of scales.
French (Mathématiques modernes; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
analyse topologique des données [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'analyse topologique des données est un domaine scientifique récent et en pleine expansion. Son approche de la donnée est peu conventionnelle, en ce qu'il considère toute information statistique comme un nuage de points géométriques, dessinant une forme.
Spanish (Matemáticas modernas; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
análisis topológico de datos [correct, masculine noun]