English (Land Forces)
post-strike damage estimation [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A revised target analysis based on new data such as actual weapon yield, burst height, and ground zero obtained by means other than direct assessment.
OBS: post-strike damage estimation: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Forces terrestres)
estimation indirecte des dommages [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Analyse révisée de l'objectif, basée sur de nouvelles données telles que la puissance réelle de l'arme, la hauteur d'éclatement et le point zéro obtenu par des moyens autres que l'estimation directe.
OBS: estimation indirecte des dommages : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Ejército de tierra)
estimación de daños posterior a la explosión [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Nuevo análisis del objetivo, basado en los datos nuevos tales como efectos producidos por las armas, altura real de explosión y punto cero obtenidos por medio de la evaluación indirecta.