English (Statistics; Sociology)
sex-disaggregated data [correct, plural]; gender-disaggregated data [correct, plural]
DEF: ... data that are cross-classified by sex, presenting information separately for men and women, boys and girls.
OBS: Sometimes referred to as gender-disaggregated data, sex-disaggregated data reflect roles, real situations, general conditions of women and men, girls and boys in every aspect of society. For instance, the literacy rate, education levels, business ownership, employment, wage differences, dependents, house and land ownership, loans and credit and debts. When data are not disaggregated by sex, it is more difficult to identify real and potential inequalities.
French (Statistique; Sociologie)
données ventilées selon le sexe [correct, plural feminine noun]; données ventilées par sexe [correct, plural feminine noun]
Spanish (Estadística; Sociología)
datos desglosados por sexo [correct, masculine noun]; datos desagregados por sexo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Datos recogidos y desglosados por sexo, que hacen posible un análisis comparativo.