English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Hydrology and Hydrography)
regional analysis [correct]
DEF: Extension of the results of the analysis of point data to a region.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Hydrologie et hydrographie)
analyse régionale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Extension à toute une région des résultats d'une analyse faite à partir de données ponctuelles.
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Hidrología e hidrografía)
análisis regional [masculine noun]
DEF: Extensión a una región de los resultados de los análisis de datos puntuales.