English (Information Processing (Informatics); Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Hydrology and Hydrography)
primary data processing
DEF: Processing of raw observational data such as cleaning, checking, correcting the data to be used in analysis and computations.
OBS: A hydrological yearbook is a typical example of the results of primary data processing.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Hydrologie et hydrographie)
traitement primaire des données [masculine noun]
DEF: Traitement des données d'observation brutes, tel que mise au net, contrôle, correction, avant de les analyser et de procéder à des calculs.
OBS: Un annuaire hydrologique est un exemple typique de résultats de traitement primaire des données.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Hidrología e hidrografía)
tratamiento primario de datos [masculine noun]
DEF: Tratamiento de los datos de observación en bruto, por ejemplo contraste y corrección de dichos datos antes de su utilización en posteriores análisis y cálculos.
OBS: Un ejemplo típico de tratamiento primario de datos sería un anuario hidrológico.