English (Commercial Fishing)
apparent abundance
DEF: The abundance as affected by availability, or the absolute number of fishes accessible to fishery.
French (Pêche commerciale)
abondance apparente [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Abondance affectée du coefficient précédent (disponibilité), c'est-à-dire nombre absolu d'individus accessibles à la pêche.
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
abundancia aparente [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Datos destinados a representar, en el análisis de los problemas pesqueros, la abundancia de la población de organismos. Suelen representar solo aquella fracción de la población expuesta a la actividad pesquera.