English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing))
data analysis [correct, standardized]
DEF: The systematic investigation of the data and their flow in a real or planned system.
OBS: data analysis: term and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission; term standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques)
analyse de données [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; analyse des données [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Étude systématique des données et de leur flux au sein d'un système existant ou projeté.
OBS: analyse des données : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
OBS: analyse de données : terme et définition normalisés par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA) et reproduits avec son autorisation.
Spanish (Análisis de los sistemas de informática)
análisis de datos [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Investigación sistemática de los datos y su flujo en un sistema real o planeado.