English (Finance)
pecuniary [correct, adjective]
DEF: Referring to cash money.
OBS: pecuniary: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Finances)
pécuniaire [correct, adjective]
DEF: Tout ce qui se réfère à l'argent liquide.
OBS: pécuniaire : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Finanzas)
pecuniario [correct, adjective, masculine noun]
DEF: Lo que se refiere al dinero en efectivo.
OBS: pecuniario : término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.