English (Shipbuilding; River and Sea Navigation)
seaworthy [correct]
OBS: Said of a ship, to be fit for a particular voyage with a particular cargo.
French (Constructions navales; Navigation fluviale et maritime)
apte à prendre la mer [correct, officially approved]; en état de navigabilité [correct, officially approved]
OBS: apte à prendre la mer; en état de navigabilité : termes uniformisés par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.
Spanish (Construcción naval; Navegación fluvial y marítima)
apto para navegar [correct]; a son de mar [correct]