English (Types of Ships and Boats; Underwater Navigation Equipment)
submersible [correct, noun]
DEF: A small watercraft designed to operate underwater.
CONT: Submersibles have many uses worldwide, such as oceanography, underwater archaeology, ocean exploration, adventure, equipment maintenance and recovery, and underwater videography.
French (Types de bateaux; Appareils de navigation sous-marine)
submersible [correct, masculine noun]; engin submersible [correct, masculine noun]; engin sous-marin [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Embarcation conçue pour naviguer sous l'eau.
Spanish (Tipos de barcos; Equipo de navegación submarina)
sumergible [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Embarcación que puede navegar bajo el agua.