English (Information Processing (Informatics); Artificial Intelligence)
data flow [correct, standardized]; dataflow [correct]
DEF: The movement of data through the active parts of a data processing system in the course of the performance of specific work.
OBS: data flow: designation and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission; designation standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
flux de données [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; flux des données [correct, masculine noun]; flot de données [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mouvement des données à travers les parties actives d'un système informatique pendant l'accomplissement d'un travail particulier.
OBS: flux de données : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale; désignation normalisée par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Inteligencia artificial)
flujo de datos [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Movimiento de datos a través de un sistema desde la entrada hasta la salida.
OBS: La circulación de los datos puede ser tan simple como entrada, proceso, impresión y almacenamiento, o tan compleja como implicar otros programas o navegar entre estaciones de comunicaciones.
OBS: flujo de datos: designación, definición y observación extraídas del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.