English (Informatics; Computer Graphics)
invisible link [correct]
DEF: A hypertext link that is not visible unless the user clicks the link control.
French (Informatique; Infographie)
lien masqué [masculine noun]; lien invisible [masculine noun]
OBS: Voir "lien automatique", "lien manuel et lien affiché.