English (Training of Personnel)
educational support program [correct]
CONT: A talent management plan may contain, but is not necessarily limited to, the following: targeted learning and training to build skills and knowledge for leadership positions; educational support programs; mentoring/coaching ...
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
programme de soutien aux études [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un plan de gestion des talents peut indiquer, sans s’y limiter, les éléments suivants : l'apprentissage et la formation ciblés pour développer des compétences et des connaissances en matière de leadership; les programmes de soutien aux études; le mentorat et l'encadrement [...]