English (Lead (Metallurgy))
base bullion [correct]
DEF: Smelted lead containing impurities, as gold, silver, or zinc, that are later removed.
French (Plomb (Métallurgie))
plomb argentifère brut
OBS: (Voir ONU-TM, 1954, pos. 685-01)