English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
hydraulic servo valve [correct]
DEF: A valve which modulates hydraulic output.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
servo distributeur hydraulique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Servo distributeur à puissance hydraulique.