English (Taps and Plumbing Accessories; Aircraft Systems)
servo-valve [correct]
French (Robinetterie et accessoires; Circuits des aéronefs)
servo-valve [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; servo distributeur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Termes uniformisés par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.