English (Aeroindustry)
diversity integrator/combiner [correct]
CONT: [The ASR-8000 radar's] digital signal processor includes an MTD (Moving Target Detector) unit capable of detecting a target with great accuracy among several types of interference echos; a device to improve detection of tangentially moving targets; a weather clutter elimination filter (bad weather contours are not suppressed) residual interference echo and clutter eliminator; and a diversity integrator/combiner to improve detection of targets providing weak and fluctuating echos.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
intégrateur/combinateur de diversité
CONT: [Le] processeur de signaux numérique comprend : une unité MTD(Moving Target Detector) capable de détecter les cibles de manière très sûre parmi de nombreux types d’échos parasites; un dispositif améliorant la détection des cibles tangentielles; un filtre éliminant les parasites d’intempéries(sans suppression des contours de zones de mauvais temps) ;un éliminateur d’interférences et d’échos parasites résiduels; et un intégrateur/combinateur de diversité améliorant la détection des cibles qui produisent des échos faibles et fluctuants.